Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Brooks Madison
Results
Other Results
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
South Carolina
Upstate Mat Assassins
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 8-3 1:57
L. Burnett
---
2019 SCYWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
03/09
L
F 7-0 1:25
C. Evans
---
2019 SCYWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
03/09
L
MD 18-7
A. Swift
Summerville Takedown
2019 SCYWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Anthony
Easley Area Wrestling Club
2019 SCYWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
03/02
W
F 10-8
M. Anthony
Easley Area Wrestling Club
SCYWA Upper State
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
03/02
L
F 7-1 2:25
L. Burnett
---
SCYWA Upper State
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Evans
---
SCYWA Upper State
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
03/02
W
F 7-1 1:00
C. Leopard
Ninety six wrestling
SCYWA Upper State
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
02/03
W
MD 11-2
M. Risola
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Ninety Six (Rookie State)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
64
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Risola
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Ninety Six (Rookie State)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
64
02/02
W
F 7-5 1:39
L. Burnett
Ninety six wrestling
Ninety Six (Central Regional)
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
02/02
L
F 9-1 0:48
E. Harris
---
Ninety Six (Central Regional)
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:23
A. Swift
Summerville Takedown Club
Ninety Six (Central Regional)
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 4-1 0:37
E. Shear
Florida
Dixie Nationals America Crown
Round 5 (5 Man)
50
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Williams
---
Dixie Nationals America Crown
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
12/29
L
F 2-2 0:45
L. Ray
---
Dixie Nationals America Crown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
55
12/29
W
F 3-2 0:40
I. Walters
Texas
Dixie Nationals America Crown
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
12/29
L
F 7-0 1:23
E. Rackley
Florida
Dixie Nationals America Crown
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
12/29
L
F 13-0 2:28
L. Ray
---
Dixie Nationals America Crown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
55
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Legorburo
Florida
Dixie Nationals America Crown
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
12/29
L
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Bacon
---
Dixie Nationals America Crown
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
12/23
L
F 5-0 0:22
H. Thomas
Hard Rock Rams
Hard Rock Rams Rookie
Round 2 (Best of 3)
58
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Whorton
---
Hard Rock Rams Rookie
Round 2 (Best of 3)
55
12/23
W
F 11-2 1:00
R. Whorton
---
Hard Rock Rams Rookie
Round 1 (Best of 3)
55
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:44
H. Thomas
Hard Rock Rams
Hard Rock Rams Rookie
Round 1 (Best of 3)
58
12/22
L
MD 11-0
T. Singleton
Gaston Grizzlies
Hard Rock Rams Battle For The BUCKLE
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
12/22
W
F 4-0 0:43
C. Eadie
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Rams Battle For The BUCKLE
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
12/22
L
DEC 17-13
T. Collins
Summerville Takedown
Hard Rock Rams Battle For The BUCKLE
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
12/22
L
MD 14-5
C. Leopard
Ninety six wrestling
Hard Rock Rams Battle For The BUCKLE
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
12/22
L
F 13-0 2:50
L. Burnett
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Hard Rock Rams Battle For The BUCKLE
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
12/15
W
MD 18-8
C. Eadie
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Jet Wrestling Rookie/Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
55/58
12/15
L
MD 13-3
M. Anthony
Easley Area Wrestling Club
Jet Wrestling Rookie/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
12/15
L
F 4-10 1:56
T. Singleton
Gaston Grizzlies
Jet Wrestling Rookie/Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
55/58
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Price
---
Jet Wrestling Rookie/Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
55/58
12/15
L
TF 18-2 2:17
R. Fults
Upstate Mat Assassins
Jet Wrestling Rookie/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
12/15
L
MD 14-3
E. Harris
---
Jet Wrestling Rookie/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
12/15
L
MD 18-5
M. Anthony
Easley Area Wrestling Club
Jet Wrestling Rookie/Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
55/58
12/01
L
F 9-8 3:20
G. Barker
---
Southeastern Border Wars
Round 4 (5 Man)
46/49
12/01
L
DEC 9-6
R. Fults
Upstate Mat Assassins
Southeastern Border Wars
Round 3 (5 Man)
46/49
12/01
W
F 9-10 2:42
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Southeastern Border Wars
Round 2 (3 Man)
52
12/01
W
DEC 12-10
T. Meade
Haywood Elite
Southeastern Border Wars
Round 2 (5 Man)
46/49
12/01
L
F 7-3 1:54
E. Harris
---
Southeastern Border Wars
Round 1 (3 Man)
52
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Mcguire
---
Southeastern Border Wars
Round 1 (5 Man)
46/49
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024