Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase McVety
Results
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 10-5 1:21
C. Lucius
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA North Regional - Clio
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Hammond
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
01/30
L
F 5-0 0:27
J. Letterman
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
61A
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Fall
Vassar Scrappers
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
61A
01/30
L
F 4-1 0:46
S. Wolf-Meyer
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
61A
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:21
R. Wilmoth
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
61A
01/23
L
F 11-5 1:57
J. Caress
Waterford WC
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61A
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Durling
Summit Wrestling
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61A
01/09
L
F 5-0 0:49
C. Dice
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-61
01/09
L
MD 9-0
D. Kochevar
Lakeville Falcons WC
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-61
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:37
E. Harris
Ram Chargers
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Bland
Kearsley WC
MMWA North Regional - Clio
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:12
C. Keyser
Vasser Scrapper
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
02/16
L
F 7-0 1:15
L. Griffin
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA LYWC Jr. Lightning Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:10
H. Dinius
---
MMWA LYWC Jr. Lightning Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Brown
Team Donahoe
MI Revolution 2 Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Hammond
Ovid-Elsie
MI Revolution 2 Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:24
N. Secunda
Lakeville Falcons
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-44
01/26
L
TF 15-0 1:33
J. Londry
Caro Growlers
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44
01/26
L
F 10-1 1:35
C. Bison
Durand
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-44
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
M. McDougal
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Branch
Round 5 (5 Man)
43B
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA North Branch
Round 3 (5 Man)
43B
01/05
L
DEC 16-9
I. Telles
Caro Growlers
MMWA North Branch
Round 2 (5 Man)
43B
01/05
L
MD 16-5
B. Verbeek
Vasser Scrapper
MMWA North Branch
Round 1 (5 Man)
43B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 16-11
L. Bundy
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Dumond
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:04
M. Spisz
---
Marlette Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
37-40
02/24
L
F 0-0
M. Golden
---
Marlette Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
37-40
02/24
L
F 0-0
S. Shifter
Birch Run PFY WC
Marlette Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
37-40
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
O. Dougherty
Swartz Creek
MMWA Lapeer Lightning Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40
02/17
L
F 10-8 1:25
T. Dumond
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA Lapeer Lightning Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:23
C. Taylor
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40
02/10
L
F 6-4 1:18
T. Dumond
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
36-38
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:12
T. Dumond
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
36-38
02/02
L
F 13-0 1:23
K. Galindez
The Compound
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
36-38
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Londry
Caro Growlers
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
36-38
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Wegner
Caro Growlers
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
36-38
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
S. Werth
Marlette Impact
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
36-38
01/27
L
TF 16-1 1:36
M. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
36-38
01/06
L
DEC 12-8
M. McDougal
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Branch
Round 3 (4 Man)
37-39
01/06
L
F 9-0 1:20
J. Spisz
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Branch
Round 2 (4 Man)
37-39
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:44
B. Koontz
Gladwin Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch
Round 1 (4 Man)
37-39
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024