Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Mendenhall
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:17
T. West
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
130
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:27
T. West
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
130
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Cutshall
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Hugoton Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
130-140
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:10
P. Ramirez
---
Hugoton Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
130-140
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0
B. Nelson
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/17
L
F 0-0
A. Janas
Southwest Grapplers
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:57
A. Janas
Southwest Grapplers
Scott City Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:55
T. West
Leoti Takedown Club
Scott City Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:18
U. Martinez
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
E. Willis
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Scott City Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:19
H. Frank
Scott City Takedown Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
90-95
02/19
L
F 0-0 1:53
V. Alvarado
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
90-95
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:53
E. Allen
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
90-95
02/19
L
F 0-0 1:11
C. Armendariz
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
90-95
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:33
J. Guerrero
Ulysses kids wrestling
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
90-95
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:36
J. Cutshall
Liberal Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
90-95
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Cutshall
Liberal Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90-95
12/31
L
DEC 5-3
V. Alvarado
Leoti Takedown Club
Scott City Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:34
V. Alvarado
Leoti Takedown Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
76-80
02/13
W
F 5-0 0:25
Z. Gerstberger
Leoti Takedown Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
76-80
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Franco
Scott City Takedown Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
76-80
02/13
W
F 0-0
T. West
Leoti Takedown Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
76-80
01/23
W
F 0-0
G. Wasinger
Greater Gold
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
01/23
L
F 0-0
A. Flores
Dodge City WRESTLING inc
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
76
01/23
W
F 0-0
B. Prater
Dodge City WRESTLING inc
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
76
01/23
W
F 0-0
B. Vogel
---
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
76
01/23
L
F 0-0
T. Willis
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
76
01/09
L
DEC 8-3
D. Ochoa
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
01/09
L
MD 9-0
T. Willis
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:44
G. Wasinger
Greater Gold
Scott City Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
FOR 0-0
E. Valenzuela
Liberal
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:44
K. John
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
02/28
W
F 0-0 2:10
A. Rodriguez
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:37
J. Riedel
---
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 5 (5 Man)
61A
02/07
W
FOR 0-0
N. Racette
Plainville Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 4 (5 Man)
61A
02/07
L
F 0-0
I. Giancola
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 3
61A
02/07
L
DEC 5-4
K. John
---
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 1
61A
01/25
L
TF 15-0 1:35
C. Wikoff
Greater Gold Gc Wrestling Club
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
01/25
W
F 8-8 2:55
V. Alvarado
Leoti Takedown Club
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
64
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Porter
---
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
64
01/25
W
F 9-2 1:27
Y. Robles
---
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
64
01/25
W
DEC 9-8
R. Hernandez
Dodge City Wrestling
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
64
12/27
L
DEC 8-4
V. Alvarado
Leoti Takedown
Scott City Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:15
I. Giancola
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. John
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:46
B. Thompson
Syracuse Bulldog Wrestling Clu
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:32
I. Pulido
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:41
I. Giancola
Syracuse Bulldog Wrestling Clu
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:05
K. John
---
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
55A
01/25
W
F 2-2 0:36
I. Pulido
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
55A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024