Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Ponce
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Wellsville Kid Matter
Wellsville Kid Matters
wellsville kid matters
wellsville kids matter
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:48
L. Gottschamer
Lawrence Elite Wrestling
2011 Cougar Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
58 lbsC
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:53
H. Vogel
Louisburg Kids Wrestling Club
2011 Cougar Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
58 lbsC
01/16
L
DEC 8-6
A. Jirak
Atchison Kids Wrestling Club
2011 Cougar Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
58 lbsC
01/16
W
DEC 12-11
J. Hall
Olathe East
2011 Cougar Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
58 lbsC
01/08
L
MD 8-0
B. Wimpey
Olathe East
Johnson County Kids Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
01/08
L
F 2-2 3:29
H. Vogel
Louisburg Wrestling Club
Johnson County Kids Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
01/08
W
F 10-8 5:09
J. Hall
Olathe East
Johnson County Kids Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0
J. Newberry
DeSoto Kids Wrestling Club
East Kansas Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
52B
02/13
L
F 0-0
C. Ridgway
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
East Kansas Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
52B
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
b. O`Brien
---
East Kansas Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
52B
02/13
L
MD 13-0
T. Cavanaugh
---
East Kansas Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
52B
01/31
L
F 9-4 2:36
M. Chadwick
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
GEWC 23nd Annual Novice Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52A
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Barger
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
GEWC 23nd Annual Novice Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52A
01/02
L
F 0-0
C. Haskett
---
Johnson County Kids Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
01/02
W
MD 12-4
C. Rickert
STA
Johnson County Kids Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
01/02
L
F 0-0
B. Rodriguez
Olathe All Stars
Johnson County Kids Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52
01/02
W
F 0-0
b. O`Brien
Kansas City Wrestling Club
Johnson County Kids Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021