Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
E J Wright
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Waterford
Waterford Wrestling Club
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 4-1
C. Ward
Evansville Demons
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69-75
03/05
L
DEC 4-0
B. Rewolinski
Union Grove
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
69-75
03/05
L
DEC 7-2
N. Stokhaug
Mukwonago
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
69-75
02/13
L
DEC 5-1
T. Bishop
Kettle Moraine
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 4
69-74
02/13
L
DEC 4-0
l. Willits
Badger
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 3
69-74
02/13
L
DEC 4-0
b. rewolinski
Union Grove
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 2
69-74
02/13
W
F 7-2 2:13
G. Salinas
West Bend WC
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 1
69-74
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:49
C. Kobler
Lakelland Predators
Tony Azarian Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-71
01/16
L
DEC 4-0
C. Kraus
Racine Area Wrestling
Tony Azarian Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-71
01/16
L
DEC 4-0
Q. Gehring
Stateline Wildcats
Tony Azarian Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-71
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
DEC 4-2
N. Stokhaug
---
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
61-63
02/28
L
MD 9-0
C. Heesen
Slinger Red Rhinos
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
61-63
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:52
P. Inboden
Portage Youth Wrestling
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
61-63
02/28
W
DEC 6-0
E. Broughton
Monona Grove/McFarland Youth
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
61-63
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
J. Sackman
Union Grove
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Finals (8 Man)
63
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Sippel
Hustisford
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
63
02/15
L
OTHER1 0-0
K. Kleppe
Mukwonago
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:36
S. Robinson
badger youth wrestling
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-62
01/24
L
DEC 7-3
A. Scaffidi
West Allis
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-62
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:49
A. Gruszynski
Hartford / Ringers
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-62
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024