Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
E J Wright
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Waterford
Waterford Wrestling Club
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 4-1
C. Ward
Evansville Demons
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69-75
03/05
L
DEC 4-0
B. Rewolinski
Union Grove
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
69-75
03/05
L
DEC 7-2
N. Stokhaug
Mukwonago
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
69-75
02/13
L
DEC 5-1
T. Bishop
Kettle Moraine
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 4
69-74
02/13
L
DEC 4-0
l. Willits
Badger
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 3
69-74
02/13
L
DEC 4-0
b. rewolinski
Union Grove
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 2
69-74
02/13
W
F 7-2 2:13
G. Salinas
West Bend WC
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 1
69-74
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:49
C. Kobler
Lakelland Predators
Tony Azarian Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-71
01/16
L
DEC 4-0
C. Kraus
Racine Area Wrestling
Tony Azarian Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-71
01/16
L
DEC 4-0
Q. Gehring
Stateline Wildcats
Tony Azarian Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-71
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
DEC 4-2
N. Stokhaug
---
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
61-63
02/28
L
MD 9-0
C. Heesen
Slinger Red Rhinos
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
61-63
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:52
P. Inboden
Portage Youth Wrestling
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
61-63
02/28
W
DEC 6-0
E. Broughton
Monona Grove/McFarland Youth
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
61-63
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
J. Sackman
Union Grove
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Finals (8 Man)
63
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Sippel
Hustisford
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
63
02/15
L
OTHER1 0-0
K. Kleppe
Mukwonago
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:36
S. Robinson
badger youth wrestling
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-62
01/24
L
DEC 7-3
A. Scaffidi
West Allis
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-62
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:49
A. Gruszynski
Hartford / Ringers
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-62
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021