Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Whatcott
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CONTINENTAL
Continental
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 12-3
D. Moreno
Cross
Flowing Wells JHS Invitational 2024
3rd WB 16 Man
111
03/02
W
F 5-2 2:24
H. Gibson
Rincon Vista
Flowing Wells JHS Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. CORONADO
WILLCOX
Benson Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
111
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
S. DIONNE
SAN MANUEL
Benson Middle School Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
111
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. LOPEZ
SAFFORD
Benson Middle School Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
111
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:00
D. MALDONADO
BENSON
Benson Middle School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
111
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. POAGUE
THATCHER
Benson Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
111
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. KARNOSKY
OLD VAIL
Benson Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
111
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:13
H. GIBSON
VAIL ACADEMY
Benson Middle School Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
111
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-5 3:41
A. Moffet
Rincon Vista
Flowing Wells JHS Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
03/04
L
F 5-2 2:34
E. Pinto
Sahuarita
Flowing Wells JHS Invitational 2023
Quarters 16 Man
98
01/28
L
F 2-2 0:52
M. Valencia
Kyrene
2023 Copper State Championships - School
Round 6 - 3rd Cons (64) 1st Cons (32)
98
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Preston
Somerton
2023 Copper State Championships - School
Round 2 - 2nd Round (64) and 1st Round (32)
98
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021