Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
nate holford
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Pittsville
pittsville
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:52
L. Reynolds
---
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-72
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:26
K. Landwehr
---
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-72
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:29
D. Clark
Almond-Bancroft
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-72
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
TF 16-1 1:00
B. Wallner
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
69-83
02/19
W
F 11-0 1:37
A. Hansen
Weyauwega-Fremont
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
69-83
02/19
L
F 17-0 2:59
J. Smith
Marathon
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
69-83
02/19
L
F 15-2 2:28
V. Kolbeck
Marshfield Wrestling Club
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
69-83
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:24
T. Goertz
DC Everest Treetoppers
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-62
02/21
L
DEC 8-7
A. Concotelli
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
58-62
02/21
L
F 0-0
K. Gollon
Stevens Point Top Cat
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-62
02/21
L
MD 9-1
C. Freeman
Wisconsin Rapids
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
58-62
01/10
L
DEC 13-6
C. Guibord
Chippewa Area Youth Wrestling
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
59-63
01/10
L
MD 14-4
L. Windsor
Melrose Mindoro
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
59-63
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:42
J. Walters
Tomah
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
59-63
01/10
W
MD 15-3
L. Oldham-Schulte
Warrens Youth Wrestling
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
59-63
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021