Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stetsen Sunkees
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Bears
Uintah - Bears
Uintah tiger league
tiger wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Mailoto
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2021
Round 4 (5 Man)
85-95
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Zadra
Uintah Pat Sharp
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2021
Round 5 (5 Man)
85-95
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Green
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2021
Round 2 (5 Man)
85-95
03/05
L
F 2-2 2:46
L. Sinclear
Uintah Team 2 Buckeyes
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2021
Round 1 (5 Man)
85-95
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
FOR 0-0
H. Huber
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55 A
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Davis
Roosevelt Black
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55 A
03/23
L
DEC 9-6
B. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55 A
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Jensen
---
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-59
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
H. Hardman
Other
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-59
03/16
W
F 2-2 0:26
B. Arnold
UBYWC - Gray Team
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-59
03/16
W
DEC 14-8
C. Sharp
Uintah - Wolverines
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-59
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Labrum
UBYWC Blue
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57 A
03/09
W
F 9-0 2:18
T. Fisher
Altamont Longhorns
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57 A
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Brady
Duchesne Eagles
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57 A
03/02
L
F 7-1 0:39
A. Fisher
Altamont Longhorn
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
03/02
L
F 10-5 1:30
T. Gross
Tiger league
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
03/02
W
F 5-0 0:10
H. Gardiner
Uintah Team 4 (Merkley/Toro)
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022