Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Standaert
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Glenwood City
Glenwood City Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 7-0 1:32
T. Boyer
Baldwin/Woodville
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
81-85
02/20
L
DEC 4-0
L. Esanbock
SVE
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
81-85
02/20
W
F 2-2 1:48
B. Cook
New Richmond
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
81-85
02/13
W
DEC 4-2
C. Langness
Amery
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 5
80-85 B
02/13
W
DEC 6-2
B. Cook
New Richmond
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 3
80-85 B
02/13
W
F 12-0 2:52
L. Rondeau
Clear Lake Wrestling Club
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 2
80-85 B
01/16
L
TF 16-1 2:32
C. Benrud
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-83
01/16
L
TF 17-2 2:29
S. Hoff
St. Croix Falls Wrestling Club
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-83
01/16
L
F 15-5 2:14
I. Morgan
Baldwin
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-83
01/16
W
F 5-0 0:58
R. Risler
Mondovi
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-83
01/16
L
F 0-0
B. Iverson
Boyceville
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-83
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
DEC 11-9
T. Vang
EAU CLAIRE
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 5
50-53
03/08
W
MD 13-5
J. Butterfield
Bloomer
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 3
50-53
03/08
L
F 15-5 2:30
K. Meyer
Elk Mound
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 2
50-53
02/16
L
MD 13-1
J. Schmidt
Prescott Wrestling Club
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
51-52
02/16
L
F 13-1 2:35
K. Slater
BCWC
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
51-52
02/16
L
DEC 12-5
K. Kaufman
Hudson
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
51-52
02/09
L
F 8-4 2:00
E. Sommer
St.Croix Falls
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 5
52-53
02/09
L
DEC 9-2
J. Schmidt
Prescott
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 3
52-53
02/09
L
DEC 11-5
L. Paulson
Amery Youth Wrestling Club
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 2
52-53
01/05
L
MD 13-0
K. Meyer
Elk Mound Youth Wrestling Club
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
50-52
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Zobel
Boyceville Bulldogs
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
50-52
01/05
L
DEC 10-7
G. Riebe
Prescott
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
50-52
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:48
S. Traynor
River Falls
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
44-45
02/17
W
DEC 11-4
K. Reckin
Durand Youth Wrestling
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
44-45
02/17
L
F 16-3 2:00
B. Forster
Spring Valley - Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
44-45
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024