Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Edwards
Results
Youth Results
Season
2012-2013
2010-2011
Team Name
Augusta
Augusta Wrestling Club
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
MD 12-0
C. Knoblock
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/19
L
F 0-0
C. Rishel
Andover Jaguar Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/05
W
F 4-9 0:23
G. Hutchinson
Wichita Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 5
67B
01/05
W
F 5-2 1:53
J. Mosier
---
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
67B
01/05
L
MD 14-4
M. Reynolds
---
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
67B
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
T. Daerr
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
67B
12/16
L
F 10-5 2:56
Z. Lanzrath
Mulvane Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 8
67B
12/16
L
DEC 9-5
C. Knoblock
Derby
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
67B
12/16
W
F 2-4 2:36
G. Krug
Eureka Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
67B
12/16
W
DEC 9-6
C. Rishel
Andover Jaguar
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
67B
12/16
W
F 11-0 1:24
S. Romero
Team Haysville
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 1
67B
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:45
D. Thompson
Caney Wardogs
Augusta Open/Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/22
L
F 0-0
M. Hamm
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/22
W
DEC 9-6
M. Reynolds
Douglass Jr Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/22
W
MD 14-0
A. Whited
Goddard Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/11
L
MD 16-2
J. Stoy
Ark City
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 8
55-58b
12/11
W
DEC 4-0
P. Gregory
Ark City
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 7
55-58b
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:15
S. Nottingham
Derby
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
55-58b
12/11
L
DEC 10-3
W. Morgan
Douglass
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
55-58b
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022