Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Hedrick
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Ash. Crestview
Ashland Crestview
Crestview
Crestview-Ashland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 10-4
J. Bartels
Liberty Center
2024 Rossford Division III District
3rd Wrestleback
150
03/02
W
F 14-3 4:53
G. Fisher
South Central
2024 Rossford Division III District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
I. King
Lakota
OHSWCA District Duals D3 Rossford, lower
Finals (2 Team)
150
02/03
W
F 9-2 3:41
J. Buffington
Genoa
OHSWCA District Duals D3 Rossford, lower
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
01/27
L
DEC 12-11
c. Lewis
Waynedale (Applecreek)
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:31
J. Neal
Allen East
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 9-1 2:57
L. Lintermoot
Pike-Delta-York
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
S. Merriman
West Liberty Salem
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters
144
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:30
L. Schroeder
Columbus Grove
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:42
S. Thomas
Ottawa-Glandorf
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
H. Anderson
Midview
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
3rd Place
150
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
N. Brunst
Buckeye (Medina)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Consi Semi (32 Man)
150
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Lewis
Upper Sandusky
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th WB
150
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
B. Frisch
Mohawk
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
150
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
H. Anderson
Midview
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
01/05
W
Replay
F 8-3 2:50
B. McDaniel
Galion
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
150
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-2 4:52
J. Jimenez
Garaway
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Preliminary Round Rd CH 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Paul
Lakota (Kansas)
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
150
01/28
L
MD 10-1
D. Martin
Miami East
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Seeger
Woodmore
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/28
L
MD 14-6
M. Pierce
McComb
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 10-0 3:54
C. Beimesche
Madeira
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 12-0 2:36
T. Craft
Dixie
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Beddow
Norton
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
150
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
C. Jackson
Clear Fork
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Consi Semi (32 Man)
150
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:48
N. Martin
Buckeye (Medina)
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Semis (32 Man)
150
01/07
W
Replay
F 4-5 2:52
C. Riggs
Indian Valley
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
01/06
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:41
G. Whims
Rittman
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
150
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 11-7 8:00
B. Everett
Dalton
Monroeville Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
01/09
W
DEC 8-6
L. Strama
Vermillion
Monroeville Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/23
W
TF 21-3 5:04
S. Bates
Fairview
Archbold Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:49
B. Miracle
Celina
Archbold Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/23
W
F 12-1 4:43
S. Hohenberger
Ayersville
Archbold Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021