Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Goetz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
ACS
Anchorage Christian School
Anchorage Christian Schools
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
DEC 13-12
I. Osborn
Seward High School
ACS/ Seward Mix and Match
Champ. Round 1
160
12/04
L
F 3-2 2:35
J. Christenson
Seward High School
ACS/ Seward Mix and Match
Champ. Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:57
B. Lynch
Seward High School
ACS/ Seward Mix and Match
Champ. Round 1
160
11/21
L
F 4-0 1:48
A. VanHout
Soldotna
Colony JV Scramble 2015
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
11/21
L
F 8-5 4:10
J. Moreno
Barrow High School
Colony JV Scramble 2015
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
11/21
L
F 8-1 2:40
J. Scott
---
Colony JV Scramble 2015
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
11/07
L
F 4-0 1:30
C. Armstrong
Wrangell Wolves
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
11/07
W
DEC 11-5
A. Hendrick
Houston High School
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
3rd WB (32 man)ID #`s 45-48
170
11/06
W
F 3-0 2:22
B. Smothers
Susitna Valley Jr/Sr High School
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
11/06
L
F 2-0 1:43
M. Fagan
Hutchison High School
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
11/06
W
F 14-3 4:23
A. Andrews
Mt. Edgecumbe High School
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
10/23
L
F 5-4 1:54
E. Leonard
---
West Anchorage Open
Round 5
160
10/23
L
F 9-3 2:30
M. Amico
Eagle River High School
West Anchorage Open
Round 2
160
10/16
L
F 5-5 3:21
J. Anderson
---
The Altercation 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
10/16
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Miller
---
The Altercation 2015
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Main
Grace Christian School
Kachemak Conference Wrstlng Chmpnships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 10-0 1:12
M. Stangel
Nikiski High School
Kachemak Conference Wrstlng Chmpnships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Schrader
Skyview
Lancer Smith 2013
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. Martinez
North Pole
Lancer Smith 2013
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
11/08
L
F 0-0 3:20
P. Ochoa
Homer
The Altercation
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
11/08
L
F 0-0 1:27
D. Brorssard
Nikiski
The Altercation
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
11/01
L
F 2-2 0:19
S. Johnson
Unalakleet
Lime Solar ACS Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
11/01
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Brorssard
Nikiski
Lime Solar ACS Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
10/25
W
F 12-3 3:14
R. Mack
Seward
King Of The Mountain
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Scott
Glennallen
King Of The Mountain
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Alward
Homer
King Of The Mountain
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Johnson
---
King Of The Mountain
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Downing
Valdez
King Of The Mountain
Round 8 (10 Team)
152
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Turvin
---
King Of The Mountain
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
10/18
L
F 5-0 1:21
R. Mack
Seward
Valdez Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
10/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Hansen
Valdez
Valdez Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
F 10-4 1:33
S. Fackler
Seward
ASAA Reg III Kachemak Conf Wrstlg Chmpns
Round 6
138
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Olsen
Nikiski
ASAA Reg III Kachemak Conf Wrstlg Chmpns
Round 2
138
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Norton
Lathrop
Lancer Smith
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:11
L. Foster
South
Lancer Smith
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
10/26
L
F 9-9 4:56
S. Dayton
Yakutat High School
Lime Solar/ ACS Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
10/26
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Wonhola
Chief Ivan Blunka School
Lime Solar/ ACS Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:56
S. Wise
Teeland Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Corporan
Palmer Junior Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024