Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Litton
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Taylor County
Taylor County Wrestling
Taylor County Youth
Taylor County Youth Wrestling
Taylor county youth wrestling club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
S. Jones
Derby City Legends, LLC
KFWC Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59A
02/05
L
F 5-2 0:52
L. VanHook
---
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
59A
01/22
L
F 6-3 1:18
M. Green
North Hardin youth wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
59
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:51
A. Culbertson
Fcwc gladiators
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
59
01/22
W
MD 11-0
P. Lane
Sabertooth wrestling club
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
59
01/22
W
F 0-2 0:17
W. Cain
Sabertooth wrestling club
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
59
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Wilson
Fcwc gladiators
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
59
01/08
L
F 14-2 2:40
K. Ross
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
59
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
J. Holleran
Nelson County
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
M. Rutledge
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
59
01/08
W
DEC 4-1
S. Belcher
Infamous Wrestling Academy
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Mullins
Olympus Wrestling
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
12/18
W
F 15-0 1:34
C. Tucker
McCreary
Cardinal Clash Youth Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
59
12/18
L
F 4-1 1:14
M. Green
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Cardinal Clash Youth Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
59
12/18
L
F 9-0 2:41
D. Belcher
Infamous Wrestling Academy
Cardinal Clash Youth Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
59
12/18
W
DEC 5-2
S. Belcher
Infamous Wrestling Academy
Cardinal Clash Youth Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
59
12/18
L
F 4-0 0:45
X. Sammons
McCreary
Cardinal Clash Youth Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
59
11/20
L
F 10-1 2:26
M. Daetwyler
Unattached
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:18
L. Fabela
Carr wrestling Academy
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
11/20
W
DEC 7-1
S. Belcher
Infamous Wrestling Academy
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Round 1 (16 Man)
59
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 9-0 2:20
D. Belcher
Infamous Wrestling Academy
KFWC Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
53A
03/13
L
DEC 5-2
P. Colflesh
Bearcats Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53A
03/13
W
DEC 6-4
R. Magee
Braves Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
53A
12/12
L
DEC 7-4
D. Belcher
Infamous Wrestling Academy
Skull Gang Showdown
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Potts
Olympus Wrestling
Skull Gang Showdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
12/12
W
F 2-2 1:49
M. Daetwyler
Madison County Youth Wrestling
Skull Gang Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
12/12
W
F 2-1 0:47
J. Price
Somerset Wrestling Club
Skull Gang Showdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. VanHook
Pulaski County Wrestling
Skull Gang Showdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
11/21
L
MD 12-1
T. Edmonds
Olympus Wrestling
Battle on the Elkhorn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53A
11/21
W
DEC 7-2
M. Daetwyler
Madison County Wrestling
Battle on the Elkhorn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53A
11/21
L
TF 19-3 3:00
G. Groene
---
Battle on the Elkhorn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 10-3 1:48
K. Alexander
Somerset wrestling club
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40A
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:57
R. Napier
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40A
02/02
W
F 11-2 1:35
S. Ross
---
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40A
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Fitzpatrick
Raider Youth Wrestling
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
40A
01/05
W
F 11-4 2:50
L. Utz
Madison County Wrestling
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
45B
01/05
W
F 4-2 0:40
B. Leverette
Scott County Youth Wrestling
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
45B
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:41
C. Riordan
Colonel Wrestling Academy
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
45B
01/05
L
DEC 9-8
C. Mckee
McCreary Youth Wrestling
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
45B
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021