Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lukas Markiewicz
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Haverhill
Haverhill Hammers
Haverhill Youth Wrestling
Smitty's Barn
Smittys Barn
Timberlane
Timberlane Regional Middle School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEC 6-2
S. JR
Meriden Youth
2023 Marshwood's New England Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 3
147-64 lbs
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Elwell
Winslow
2023 Marshwood's New England Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 1
147-64 lbs
04/02
L
F 2-0 0:19
E. Schonrog
Mayo Quanchi
The Jester's Revenge
3rd Place
Hwt lbs
04/02
W
DEC 2-1
N. Gendreau
Derry Rebels
The Jester's Revenge
Consi-Semis
Hwt lbs
04/02
L
F 2-2 0:56
J. Fields
Dirigo MS
The Jester's Revenge
Semi-Finals
Hwt lbs
04/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
O. Mott
Coventry Renegades
The Jester's Revenge
Quarter-Finals
Hwt lbs
01/22
W
F 5-2 2:16
H. Beitel
MYA Wrestling
2023 Tomahawk Throwdown [NH]
RR Rnd 2
M lbs
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:25
B. Burkholder
Keene Middle School
2023 Tomahawk Throwdown [NH]
RR Rnd 1
M lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Towne
Amherst Middle School
2023 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
RR Rnd 3
HWT lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:08
H. Beitel
MYA Wrestling
2023 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
RR Rnd 1
HWT lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Winter
Londonderry Storm
2022 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
RR Rnd 3
N-3 lbs
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:26
H. Beitel
MYA Wrestling
2022 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
RR Rnd 2
N-3 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Ogden
Londonderry Raptors
2022 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
RR Rnd 1
N-3 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
G. Frederickson
Independent
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Consi-Semis
N lbs
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Vieira
CBC
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Semi-Finals
N lbs
12/19
W
F 3-2 1:13
J. Valdez
Chelmsford Youth
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Quarter-Finals
N lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
Q. Caldwell
King Philip
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
3rd Place
111 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 7-0
T. Hoadley
Hanover
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
Consi-Semis
111 lbs
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Dempsey
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
Semi-Finals
111 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
Q. Caldwell
King Philip
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
Quarter-Finals
111 lbs
12/22
W
F 4-2 1:25
R. Prentice
Manchester Police Athletic League
2019 PJ Sora Armed Forces (K-8)
Finals
3L lbs
12/22
W
F 2-2 1:45
J. O'Connor
Litchfield Youth Wrestling
2019 PJ Sora Armed Forces (K-8)
Semi-Finals
3L lbs
12/22
W
F 5-4 2:21
N. Murray
Methuen
2019 PJ Sora Armed Forces (K-8)
Quarter-Finals
3L lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
DEC 8-7
M. Nichols
Concord-Carlisle YW
Methuen Youth Wrestling New England T Of C
RR Rnd 3
92.6-94.8 lbs
03/24
L
F 5-0 0:55
C. Smith
Haverhill Youth Wrestling
Methuen Youth Wrestling New England T Of C
RR Rnd 1
92.6-94.8 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 11-4
D. Sutliff
Methuen
2018 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
RR Rnd 2
98.6 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:40
A. Nadeau
Lebanon Die Hard Wrestling
2018 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
RR Rnd 1
98.6 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 0:35
L. Nadeau
Lebanon
King of the Mat
RR Rnd 5
83 lbs
03/03
L
F 2:25
R. Giordano
Billerica
King of the Mat
RR Rnd 3
83 lbs
03/03
W
F 0:34
S. BOWDEN
Foxcroft
King of the Mat
RR Rnd 2
83 lbs
03/03
W
F 0:36
A. Nadeau
Lebanon
King of the Mat
RR Rnd 1
83 lbs
01/21
W
FOR
C. Briere
Chelmsford Youth Wrestling
2018 Hanover Youth Invitational K-8
RR Rnd 3
85.7 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 11-6
M. Mealey
CBC
2018 Hanover Youth Invitational K-8
RR Rnd 2
85.7 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
R. Giordano
billerica boys and girls club
2018 Hanover Youth Invitational K-8
RR Rnd 1
85.7 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024