Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Konichek
Results
Other Results
Season
2014
2013
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 0-0 1:39
B. Argall
Richland Center
North Crawford-Seneca Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-49
03/09
W
DEC 15-8
J. Glasbrenner
Wauzeka Steuben
North Crawford-Seneca Youth
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-49
03/09
W
TF 18-3
D. Sander
Boscobel
North Crawford-Seneca Youth
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-49
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
G. Marabelli
Riverdale
Prairie du Chien K-8 Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
44-48
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
B. Baumgartner
Wauzeka
Prairie du Chien K-8 Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
44-48
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
K. Cole
Fennimore
Prairie du Chien K-8 Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
44-48
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
M. Miles
Decorah Wrestling Club
Prairie du Chien K-8 Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
44-48
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 0-0 0:17
J. Yonker
NCS Youth
North Crawford-Seneca Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
03/03
L
F 0-0 0:55
B. Baker
---
North Crawford-Seneca Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
03/03
W
F 0-0 2:25
D. Sander
Boscobel
North Crawford-Seneca Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:20
C. Birchman
Fennimore
PDC K-8 Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
39-41
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:34
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
PDC K-8 Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
39-41
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:11
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
PDC K-8 Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
39-41
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:38
D. Bedward
Boscobel
PDC K-8 Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
39-41
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021