Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyrese Ali
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
South Sevier Wrestling
South sevier
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
E. Utley
Richfield Jr Wildcats
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-56
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
C. Davies
Delta
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-56
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
R. Bosshardt
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-56
02/17
L
F 5-0 0:35
C. Davies
Delta wrestling
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-56
02/17
W
F 2-2 0:29
G. JACOBSEN
---
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-56
02/17
L
F 9-4 3:06
E. Utley
Richfield
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-56
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
T. Barnson
Millard
2017 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 5 (5 Man)
48-51
02/25
L
DEC 9-6
B. Counley
Cedar Redmen
2017 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 4 (5 Man)
48-51
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Jacobson
Delta
2017 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 2 (5 Man)
48-51
02/25
L
DEC 7-5
E. Utley
Richfield Jr Wildcats
2017 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 1 (5 Man)
48-51
02/18
L
DEC 8-5
T. Powell
Millard
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-55
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Shipp
Richfield
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024