Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stasz Raykovitz
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 10-9
A. Badder
Midland
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43
02/16
L
DEC 5-2
D. Haines
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
02/09
W
F 0-0
D. Haines
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
43
02/09
W
F 0-0
C. Daveluy
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
02/09
L
DEC 0-0
B. Hart
Caro
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:12
G. Lee
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Thoryk
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
02/02
W
DEC 13-6
D. Haines
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 5 Cadillac
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
02/02
W
F 0-0
D. Bidwell
Sanford Meridian
NEMWA - Week 5 Cadillac
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43
01/26
L
DEC 9-7
B. Gilbert
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
43
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:18
B. Hogue
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/26
W
F 0-0
D. Bidwell
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
01/19
W
F 0-0
C. Daveluy
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
01/19
W
F 0-0
M. Mieske
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43
01/19
W
F 0-0
E. McPhee
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/05
L
F 0-0
I. Powers
Tri Valley Cardinals
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
43
01/05
W
F 0-0
C. Daveluy
Midland Havoc
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/05
W
F 0-0
B. Shafer
Tawas
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:10
B. Priest
---
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
12/15
L
F 0-0
B. Gibert
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
12/15
L
F 0-0
E. Muma
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
12/15
W
DEC 8-6
L. Bartlett
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:03
R. Hizey
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:39
R. Brown
Sault Ste Marie
NEMWA State Finals
Round 3
40
02/24
W
F 0-0
R. Jacobs
Gladwin
NEMWA State Finals
Round 2
40
02/24
L
F 0-0
I. Powers
Tri Valley
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
40
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Litfin
Petoskey
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:39
C. Willey
Central Michigan Wrestling
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
02/17
W
F 0-0
C. Daveluy
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Round 3 (5 Man)
40
02/17
L
F 0-0
R. Brown
Sault Ste Marie
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Round 1 (5 Man)
40
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Daveluy
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Wk 5 Freeland
Round 3 (3 Man)
40
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:14
B. Willette
---
NEMWA Wk 5 Freeland
Round 2 (3 Man)
40
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. Litfin
Petoskey
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Daveluy
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:17
C. Willey
Central Michigan Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
Round 3 (5 Man)
40
01/27
L
MD 9-1
L. Pety
Central Michigan Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:41
N. Leivo
W-P youth wrestling
NEMWA Wk 3 Meridian
Round 2 (Best of 3)
37
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:58
N. Leivo
W-P youth wrestling
NEMWA Wk 3 Meridian
Round 1 (Best of 3)
37
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:02
C. Dolmyer
South Lyons
NEMWA Wk 2 Bullock Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
01/13
L
F 0-0
C. Daveluy
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Wk 2 Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:52
N. Edick
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
01/06
W
TF 16-0
R. Jacobs
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
12/16
L
DQ 0-0
C. Sasse
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Placement Matches (8 Man)
37/40
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Malone
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
37/40
12/16
L
DQ 0-0
E. Niederer
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
37/40
12/16
W
F 0-0
V. Gouin
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
37/40
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024