Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avery Richardson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Eau Claire
Huskies
Menomonie
Menomonie Wrestling
Menomonie Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 14-2 2:51
S. Kane
SSC Panthers
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
63-63
02/18
L
MD 15-2
I. Persons
Durand Youth Wrestling
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
63-63
02/18
W
DEC 8-7
B. Thompson
St. Croix Central
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
63-63
01/28
L
F 7-0 1:46
U. Bowe
---
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
63-65
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
S. Kane
St. Croix Central Wrestling
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
63-65
01/28
L
F 14-0 2:00
L. Wallace
Durand Youth Wrestling
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
63-65
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 10-2 1:35
D. Petersen
St. Croix Central
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
48-51
02/21
L
MD 10-0
E. Kochendorfer
Prescott
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
48-51
02/21
L
F 5-0 1:43
D. O`Meara
---
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
48-51
02/14
L
MD 9-0
A. Guerra
Bruce
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
49-54
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:18
J. Kurschner
Boyceville
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
49-54
01/24
L
F 2-1 2:26
J. Allee
Menomonie
Eau Claire Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48
01/24
L
F 5-2 0:54
T. York
Cadott
Eau Claire Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48
01/24
W
DEC 15-11
C. Schroeder
Augusta
Eau Claire Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 14-10
E. Radintz
Glenwood City
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
41-44
02/15
L
DEC 7-6
E. Evenson
Menomonie
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
41-44
02/07
L
F 4-0 0:28
Q. Rice
Belvidere Bandits
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
43-46
02/07
L
F 7-1 0:52
J. Elam
G-E-T Blue Demons
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
43-46
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Lambert
C-FC School
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
43-46
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022