Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Bertelli-Salum
Results
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Middleton Wrestling Club
Middleton wrestling club
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Flores
Parma Mat Rats
New Plymouth Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
76b
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Ramirez
Vale Assassins
New Plymouth Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
76b
03/07
W
DEC 6-2
A. Drydale
Weiser
New Plymouth Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
76b
03/07
W
DEC 6-5
K. Mooney
Grizzly wrestling club
New Plymouth Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 1 (5 Man)
76b
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:23
W. Griffith
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Weiser Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
76a
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
K. Mooney
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Weiser Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
76a
02/15
W
MD 9-1
N. Trabbie
Darkhorse Grapplers
Weiser Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
76a
02/15
L
F 16-3 3:32
K. Fordyce
---
Weiser Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 1 (5 Man)
76a
02/01
W
F 5-2 3:29
J. Santos
Nyssa bulldog mat club
Nyssa Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
76a
02/01
L
F 4-1 2:19
L. Edmunson
Middleton Wrestling Club
Nyssa Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
76a
02/01
L
F 3-5 2:52
J. Malson
---
Nyssa Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
76a
02/01
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Spencer
Cougar Wrestling Club
Nyssa Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 1 (5 Man)
76a
01/19
L
DEC 11-5
A. Russell
Othello Wrestling Club
Payette Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 5 (6 Man)
76a
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Moura
North Country Wrestling Club
Payette Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 4 (6 Man)
76a
01/18
L
F 2-3 1:59
S. Babbitt
Lil Mavs wrestling
Payette Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 3 (6 Man)
76a
01/18
W
DEC 10-8
J. Malson
---
Payette Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 2 (6 Man)
76a
01/18
L
F 5-3 2:42
A. Drydale
Weiser Wrestling Club
Payette Idaway Tournament 2020
Round 1 (6 Man)
76a
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Rountree
---
Idaway West District Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
71
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Carlson
LaGrande Mat Club
Idaway West District Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
71
01/26
L
MD 14-6
Z. Gonzalez
Homedale Wrestling
Idaway Nyssa Tournament 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
71
01/26
W
DEC 8-4
J. Malson
---
Idaway Nyssa Tournament 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
71
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
T. Granada
Middleton wrestling club
Idaway Nyssa Tournament 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
71
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:10
T. Mcghee
---
Idaway Nyssa Tournament 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
71
01/26
W
F 2-6 1:09
C. McKinney
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Idaway Nyssa Tournament 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
71
01/19
L
F 10-3 2:56
A. Garcia
Idaho Gold
Idaway Payette Tournament 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
76
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:54
J. Sandoval
---
Idaway Payette Tournament 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
76
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:00
A. Evins
Cougar Wrestling Club
Idaway Payette Tournament 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
76
01/19
L
DEC 10-4
S. Forbes
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Idaway Payette Tournament 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
76
01/19
W
F 12-5 2:50
H. Cisneros
Weiser
Idaway Payette Tournament 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
76
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 7-0
T. Colton
Middleton wrestling club
Idaway West Districts Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
03/24
L
F 5-0 0:21
L. Steele
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Idaway West Districts Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
03/24
W
DEC 9-7
K. Sarich
Weiser
Idaway West Districts Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Sarich
Weiser
Idaway Emmett Tournament
Round 5
64B
03/10
L
MD 9-0
K. Baxter
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Idaway Emmett Tournament
Round 4
64B
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Thebo
Payette Wrestling Club
Idaway Emmett Tournament
Round 2
64B
03/10
W
DEC 10-5
K. Fielder
Middleton wrestling club
Idaway Emmett Tournament
Round 1
64B
03/03
W
DEC 7-2
R. Rose
New Plymouth
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament
Round 4
64B
03/03
W
DEC 9-4
B. Scott
Idaho Gold
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament
Round 3
64B
03/03
L
F 10-3 2:53
A. Drydale
Weiser
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament
Round 2
64B
03/03
L
MD 12-0
C. Rountree
Emmett
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament
Round 1
64B
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:40
I. Adler
Emmett Wrestling
Idaway Caldwell Tournament
Round 5
64 A
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Steele
Eastern Oregon Elite
Idaway Caldwell Tournament
Round 4
64 A
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Santos
---
Idaway Caldwell Tournament
Round 3
64 A
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Barnes
Cougar Wrestling Club
Idaway Caldwell Tournament
Round 2
64 A
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Thebo
Payette Wrestling Club
Idaway Caldwell Tournament
Round 1
64 A
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Thebo
Payette Wrestling Club
Idaway Weiser Tournament
Round 5
64B
02/10
L
F 3-4 1:57
A. Drydale
Weiser
Idaway Weiser Tournament
Round 4
64B
02/10
W
MD 10-2
J. Davis
Legacy wrestling academy
Idaway Weiser Tournament
Round 3
64B
02/10
W
F 5-2 1:31
L. Barnes
Cougar Wrestling Club
Idaway Weiser Tournament
Round 2
64B
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Fugate
Eastern Oregon Elite
Idaway Weiser Tournament
Round 1
64B
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:44
C. Rissell
Legacy wrestling academy
Idaway Payette Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
64A
01/27
W
MD 13-2
J. Davis
Legacy wrestling academy
Idaway Payette Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
64A
01/27
L
F 6-0 1:36
K. Ahern
Eastern Oregon Elite
Idaway Payette Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
64A
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
C. Myers
New Plymouth
Idaway Payette Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
64A
01/27
L
F 7-3 1:53
M. Sandoval
Cougar Wresling Club
Idaway Payette Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
64A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024