Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Dukes
Results
Other Results
Season
2022
2021
2020
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
FOR 0-0
T. Dennard
---
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Round 3 (Best of 3)
135
04/23
W
TF 10-0 1:01
T. Dennard
---
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Round 2 (Best of 3)
135
04/23
L
F 8-0 0:56
T. Dennard
---
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Round 1 (Best of 3)
135
04/23
L
TF 10-0 1:14
T. Dennard
---
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
135
04/23
L
TF 10-0 0:56
T. Dennard
---
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
135
04/23
L
F 5-0 1:00
P. Petty
Blackman Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
135
04/23
L
F 11-3 1:30
T. Dennard
---
Tennessee Iron Man - Folkstyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
135
02/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
C. Vann
Beauregard Swarm
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
H. Moon
Brute Force Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
C. Fitts
Snead Grizzlies
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Glidden
Lionheart Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 1 (North) Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
130
01/29
W
F 0-1 1:33
N. Tubberville
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 (North) Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
130
01/29
W
F 6-4 2:36
M. Tarkington
Arab Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 (North) Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
130
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Fitts
Snead Grizzlies
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:59
M. Tarkington
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
C. Cabrales
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Sigler
Skulls and crossbones
AYWO-AAU T-Town Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
150
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
N. Reed
Prattville Lions
AYWO-AAU T-Town Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
01/08
W
TF 16-1 2:31
J. Bell
Prattville Lions
AYWO-AAU T-Town Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
150
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Fitts
Snead Grizzlies
AYWO-AAU Danger in Deshler
Round 5 (5 Man)
130
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Burks
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Danger in Deshler
Round 4 (5 Man)
130
12/18
W
F 5-0 0:55
M. Tarkington
Arab Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Danger in Deshler
Round 3 (5 Man)
130
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:18
L. Glidden
Lionheart Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Danger in Deshler
Round 2 (5 Man)
130
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Herndon
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
130B
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Lewerenz
Spring Hill MatDogs
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
130B
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Meinshausen
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
130B
12/04
W
F 4-2 1:47
D. Robinson
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
130B
12/04
L
F 6-5 1:45
A. Sinclair
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
130
12/04
W
F 0-2 2:48
M. Tarkington
Arab Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
130
12/04
W
DEC 9-4
C. Rheuby
Oak Grove Youth
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
130
12/04
L
DEC 6-3
H. Moon
Brute Force Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
130
01/30
L
F 5-0 0:53
D. Meinshausen
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Region 1 Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
112
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. McMillan
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Region 1 Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
112
01/30
L
F 2-1 0:28
C. Abney
North Alabama Elite
AYWO-AAU North Region 1 Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
01/23
L
F 2-2 0:25
C. Abney
North Alabama Elite
AYWO-AAU Battle of Athens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/23
L
F 4-0 2:41
C. Himes
HYWO
AYWO-AAU Battle of Athens
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Keenum
North Alabama Elite
AYWO-AAU Sweatman Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/02
L
TF 15-0 2:00
L. Bradford
North Alabama Elite
AYWO-AAU Sweatman Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 4-0 1:59
J. Ayers
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
103B+112B
12/12
L
F 4-2 2:55
I. Stifflemire
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103B+112B
11/14
L
F 0-2 0:26
E. Brooks
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Knights Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
112
11/14
L
F 2-1 0:42
D. Baldo
North Alabama Elite
AYWO-AAU Knights Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
112
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024